2003 - 2004 Russian Blue Regional Winners
Region 1 - North Atlantic | ||||
GC, RW Doux Sourire Bleu Ciel | Br: Midori Sato | Ow: Helene Schneider-Hester | 13th BEST CAT | |
Region 2 - Southwest | ||||
GC, RW Tsar Blu's Zparkle | Br: Donna J. Fuller | Ow: Donna J. Fuller | 11th BEST CAT | 5th BEST KITTEN |
GC, RW Tsar Blu's Z Last Hope | Br: Donna J. Fuller | Ow: Donna J. Fuller | 25th BEST CAT | |
Region 3 - Gulf Shore | ||||
GC, RW Chayat's Annushka of Czarcatz | Br: L. Westbrook-G. Bischoff | Ow: Karen Godwin-Lucille Westbrook | 19th BEST CAT | |
RW Czarcatz Ready Take Aim | Br: Karen Godwin | Ow: Karen Godwin | 16th BEST KITTEN | |
GP,
RW Pavlova
Chucky's Revenge of Cacao |
Br: Vicky Edwards, Lessee | Ow: Vicky Edwards-Carissa Altshul | 11th BEST in PREMIERSHIP | |
Region 4 - Great Lakes | ||||
RW Tylona's Goody Blue Shoes | Br: Barbara-Tim Schreck | Ow: Barbara-Tim Schreck | 15th BEST KITTEN | |
Region 6 - Midwest | ||||
GC,
NW
Kaybrook Sumthinborrowed Sumthinblu |
Br: Kay Janosik | Ow: Kay Janosik-Linda Berg | 2nd BEST KITTEN | |
Region 7 - Southern | ||||
GC, BW, NW Czarcatz Ekaterina of Grisaille | Br: Karen Godwin - Peg Johnson | Ow: Karen-David Boyce-Karen Godwin | 4th BEST CAT | |
GC, RW Platina Luna's Dragonfly | Br: Teresa Keiger - Rob Miller | Ow: Teresa Keiger-Rob Miller | 17th BEST KITTEN | |
CH, GP, RW Kaybill's Buran | Br: Kay Wentling | Ow: Kay Wentling | 9th BEST in PREMIERSHIP | |
Region 8 - Japan | ||||
GC, RW Lune-Soleil Leon | Br: Keiko Kato | Ow: Keiko Kato | 7th BEST CAT | 2nd BEST KITTEN |
GC, RW Esmeralda's Inspire | Br: Aiko Takahashi - Leesee | Ow: Aiko Takahashi | 12th BEST CAT | |
RW Korsmas Machireak | Br: Kimi Ohta | Ow: Kimi-Hiroyuki Ohta | 20th BEST KITTEN | |
GP,
RW Snow-Island
Crystal Sounds |
Br: Yukiko Shimada | Ow: Tomoko Nagai | 5th BEST in PREMIERSHIP | |
International Division | ||||
GC,DW
Kaybrook's
Sentinel of Tyuda |
Br: Kay Janosik | Ow: Natascha Dekarz | 5th BEST CAT | 13th BEST KITTEN |
2003-2004 Russian Blue Regional Winners
GC,
RW Lune-Soleil
Leon (also CFA's Second Best of Breed) |
|
GC,
RW Tsar
Blu's Zparkle (also CFA's 3rd Best of Breed) |
CH,
GP, RW Kaybill's
Buran |
GP, RW Snow-Island Crystal Sounds |
GC, RW Platina Luna's Dragonfly |
GC, RW Tsar Blu's Z Last Hope |
GC, RW Esmeralda's Inspire |
GP, RW Pavlova Chucky's Revenge of Cacao |
GC,
RW Chayat's
Annushka of Czarcatz |
GC, DW Kaybrook's Sentinel of Tyuda |
RW Czarcatz Ready Take Aim |